• Products
  • Catalogues
  • News & Trends
  • Exhibitions

RUMOUR 1 14.5 - 25 Pages

Add to MyAeroExpo favorites
RUMOUR 1 14.5
  1. P. 1

  2. P. 2

  3. P. 3

  4. P. 4

  5. P. 5

  6. P. 6

  7. P. 7

  8. P. 8

  9. P. 9

  10. P. 10

  11. P. 20

Catalogue excerpts

RUMOUR 1 14.5 Parts Catalogue Cyclone Airsports Ltd trading as Pegasus Aviation Elm Tree Park, Manton, Marlborough, Wiltshire. UK Telephone +44 (0) 1672 861578 Fax +44 (0) 1672 861550 www.pegasusaviation.co.uk email - parts@.pe gasusaviation.co .uk

 Open the catalogue to page 1

Airframe Assemblies Airframe Main Tubes Cross Spar Centre Assembly Cross Spar/Keel Assembly Leading Edge to Cross Spar Assembly Upper and Lower Rigging Wires King Post Assembly King Post to Keel Assembly Upper and Lower Rear Rigging Assembly Nose Catch Assembly Nose Place Assembly Speed Bar & Control Frame Side Assemblies Right Hand Side Bottom Knuckle Left Hand Side Bottom Knuckle Assembly Right Hand Side Top Knuckle Left Hand Side Top Knuckle Assembly Restraint Webbing to Keel Assembly Variable Billow Assembly Sail, Carrying and Packing Assemblies Main Sail Assembly Ribs Washout Rod/Tip Adjuster...

 Open the catalogue to page 2

3 CROSS SPAR CENTRE ASSEMBLY Description AN7A Aircraft Hex. Bolt 3-1/2* * 1/4" UNF Hex. Bolt 3-1/4" * 1/4" UNF Hex. Bolt AN4-11A Aircraft Hex. Bolt 3" * 1/4" UNF Hex. Bolt 6 mm Skiffy - Ring only 1/4" Mild Steel Washer T4LF Unslotted Cross Spar Plate - R Type Slotted Cross spar Plate - R Type Cross Spar Keel Webbing 1/4" UNF 0.437" Thin Nylock Ins. Nut 1-1/4" * 1/4" * 1/16" Mild Steel washer 1-1/4" out/dia. * 5/16" Mylar Washer Crossbar Spacers -’Steel R14.5 Restraint Webbing Crossbar Bushes, HT30TF 63.5 - R Type Crossbar Bushes, HT30TF 60 mm - R Type 2-1/4" Saddle Mod 3/8" hole R14.5 Left hand...

 Open the catalogue to page 5

Cross Spar/Keel Assembly showing Cross Spar Protection Cover and Cross Spar/Keel Webbing Item' part No.    Description    Quantity 3    YRA-31900    R14.5 Left hand Cross Spar    1 RUMOUR 74.5 » KANG GLIDER

 Open the catalogue to page 6

5 LEADING EDGE TO CROSS SPAR ASSEMBLY Item Part No, 1 FNU4-NP 5/16- UNF P Type Nylock Nut 2 2 ZSP-007 ACE Leading Edge Channel spacer . 1 3 2CH-003 ACE Leading Edge Channel 1 4 PM5-M3—17 1-7/8” * M8 Plastic Saddle 2 5 FMC-SB8 8 mm Skiffy Ring only 1 6 / .FBUS-24 2-1/S * S/16 UNF Hex, Bolt 1 7 ; PMC-RSC3 B mm Raised siffy - Cap only 1 8 FBU4—24 2-1/2" * 1/4” UNF Hex. Bolt 2 9 PMS-M8-22 2-1/2" * MS Plastic Saddle 1 10 FNU5-NF 5/16” UNF P Type Nylock Nut 1 11 ZSP-026 Half round Spacer R Type 1 1? win-11200 R14.5 Riaht hand Leading Edge Asembly 1

 Open the catalogue to page 7

R14.5 Cross Spar R14.5 Upper Side Rigging R14-5 Lower Side Ricraincr

 Open the catalogue to page 8

8 KING POST TO KEEL Item Part No. S mm Raised Skiffy Cap only 8 mm T Type Nylock Nut 8 mm Skiffy Ring only 10 mra Mild steel Washer Form B 2-1/3" * M8 Plastic Saddle (small) 1/4" UNF ? Type Nylock Nut Steel Keel Bush - R Type Control Frame Swivel VB RT - R Type R14.5 Keel Tube 1-7/8" * M8 Plastic Saddle 10NF * 3/S Button Cheesehead (PVC Patch) 3/16" Mild Steel Washer T3LP 10NF » 5/16" o/dia * 20 mm Threaded Conn. King Post Base Knuckle 3/16" diameter * 3/8" Avdel Monobolt R King Post Control Frame Swivel STD. - R Type AN4-33A Aircraft Hex. Bolt Microball Bearing Block MS " 65 mm Zyebolt 5/16"...

 Open the catalogue to page 10

R14.5 Lower Rear Rigging R14.5 Keel Tube 6 mm Skiffy Ring only 2-1/4" * 1/4" UNF Hex. Bolt: 6 mm Raised Skiffy - Cap only R14.5 Upper Rear Rigging 1 /4" UNF*” * 0.437" Thin NyLock Ins. Nuc

 Open the catalogue to page 11

10 NOSE CATCH ASSEMBLY Description 5    ZMA-OOl    S Catch, anodised (UK version) 9    ZMA-017    s Catch, anodised    (German Version)

 Open the catalogue to page 12

4    YRA-62200    R14.5 Upper Front Ricging 6    YRA—31200    R14.5 Right hand Leading Edge Assembly    1

 Open the catalogue to page 13

12 SPEED BAR and CONTROL FRAME SIDE ASSEMBLIES Item Part No Speed Bar Hockey Stick Grips Base Bar Knuckle - R Type 36- mm Push Pin 1/4” UNF P Type Nvlock Nut 1-1/2" * UNF Hex. Bolt Speed Bar cable 1/8" diameter * 1/2” Alloy Pop Rivet 6 mm Lance Cleat, R359S R Control Frame Side R Rubber Insert Hang Glider King Pcst/Aerofoi! Sticker R Control Frame Side Assembly

 Open the catalogue to page 14

13 RIGHT HAND SIDE BOTTOM KNUCKLE Item. Part No* Control Frame Lower Casting MCVB Base Bar Knuckle - R Type 6 mm Lance Cleat - R3595 R Aluminium VB Pulley    . Glacier Bush Bearing 10NF * 3/8” Button Cheesehead PVc Patch 3/16” Mild Steel Washer T3LP 1QNF * 5/16" o/d * 20 mm Thread Conn. Control Frame Binge Pin R14.5 Lower Side Rigging R14.5 Lower Front Rigging R14.5 Lower Rear Rigging VB Rope Double Button Clip Steel Pin 36 mm Push Pin 1/8" dia. * 1/2" Alloy Pop Rivet Speed Bar Speed Bar Cable Knuckle Pivot Searing, Deirin 1-1/2" * 1/4" UNF Hex. Bolt 1/4" UNF P Type Nvloek Nut

 Open the catalogue to page 15

14 LEFT HAND SIDE BOTTOM KNUCKLE ASSEMBLY Item Part No.    Description    Quantity 2KN-117    Control Frame Lower Casting    '    1 ZMF-006    Control Frame Hrnge Pin    1 '    FW3-T3    3/16" Mild Steel Washer T3LP    2 FPBP-001    Double Button Clip Steel Pin    1 YRA-51200    K14.5 Lower Front Rigging    I

 Open the catalogue to page 16

15 RIGHT HAND SIDE TOP KNUCKLEItem Part No. . Description    Quantity 'DDo-JCnUi^UXOH ZKN-116    Central Frame Top Casting MCVB    1 '/ZMF-006    control Frame Hinge Pin    1 RP-10    Micro Ball Bearing Block.    1 ZMA-014    Control Frame Swivel VBRT - R    1 FMBS4-15    M4 " 15 mm Brass Pan Head Screw patch.    1 FP3P-001    Double Button Clio Steel Pin    1

 Open the catalogue to page 17

16 LEFT HAND SIDE TOP KNUCKLE ASSEMBLY Item Part No 1    SKN-llS - Description Control Frame Top Casting - HC Control Frame Swivel Stud STD. Control Frame Hinge Pin Double Button Clip Steel Pin Knuckle Pivot Bearing, Delrin

 Open the catalogue to page 18

17 RESTRAINT WEBBrNG TO KEEL ASSEMBLY Item Part No. 1    FMSS-20 Description • H8 * 20 mm Pvc Wide Patch HTSET M8 * Int Shakeproof Washer R14 . S Restraint Webbing Safety Ring Restraint Stud M8 * 30 mm R14.5 Keel Tube 800 lb 8 Plait Nylon Cord 3 mm Shock Cord Brass Spur Tooth Eyelet

 Open the catalogue to page 19

Item Part No.    Description    Quantity 3    RP-a    Triple Block 5fFO05 - R Type    i

 Open the catalogue to page 20

19 SAIL, CARRYING & PACKING ASSEMBLIES Item Part No.    Description Quantity 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 6 7 R14.5 Sail R Nose Cone R14.5 Mylar Sail Inserts R14.5 Carrying Bag Rib Bag 30 ram Vel Straps 12SH/910L - 30 VS 4 mm Shock Cord 3 mm Shock Cord R Keel Rest Stud Pad Bottom Bar Protection Pad Top Knuckle Cover Lower Knuckle Cover Batten Plan, Rumour Wing Car Sticker (Transparent) 5KGA Sticker (Approval) Rumour 14.5/13.5 Handbook Spare parts Catalogue {this publication)

 Open the catalogue to page 21

All P & M Aviation catalogues and technical brochures

  1. Quantum

    73 Pages

    En
  2. Quasar

    42 Pages

    En
  3. Q2 WING

    21 Pages

    En
  4. Q Wing

    28 Pages

    En
  5. SCANDAL

    16 Pages

    En
  6. RUMOUR 3 14

    12 Pages

    En
  7. RUMOUR 3 13

    11 Pages

    En
  8. SCANDAL XK-R & XK

    21 Pages

    En
  9. Classic

    33 Pages

    En
  10. AX2000

    65 Pages

    En
  11. AX3

    72 Pages

    En
  12. The Quik Lite

    1 Pages

    En
  13. The Quik GT Lite

    1 Pages

    En