• Products
  • Catalogues
  • News & Trends
  • Exhibitions

Quantum - 73 Pages

  1. P. 1

  2. P. 2

  3. P. 3

  4. P. 4

  5. P. 5

  6. P. 6

  7. P. 7

  8. P. 8

  9. P. 9

  10. P. 10

  11. P. 20

  12. P. 30

  13. P. 40

  14. P. 50

  15. P. 60

  16. P. 70

Catalogue excerpts

Pegasus Aviation, Elm Tree Park, Manton, Marlborough, Wiltshire SN8 IPS, UK Telephone: +44 (0)1672 861578 Fax: +44 (0) 1672 861550 sales@pegasusaviation.co.uk www.pegasusaviation.co.uk Pegasus Quantum Parts Catalogue, QTMPRT_3.doc

 Open the catalogue to page 1

MAIN SUBFRAME/REAR UNDERCARRIAGE    8-11 HKS CARB HEAT COVER    61-62 HKS ELECTRICS MOUNTING PLATE    63 Pegasus Quantum Parts Catalogue. QTMPRT 2.doc Page 1

 Open the catalogue to page 2

Peqasus Quantum Parts Catalogue, QTMPRT 2.doc

 Open the catalogue to page 3

Pegasus Quantum Parts Catalogue, QTMPRT 2.doc

 Open the catalogue to page 4

BASETUBE DESCRIPTION BASE TUBE SEAT BASE BRACKET STEERING HEAD PLATE STEERING STOP FRONT STRUT CHANNEL LOWER BRAKE CABLE BRACKET FUEL TANK BRACKET/TUBE FUEL TANK REAR SUPPORT TUBE FUEL TANK REAR SUPPORT SPACER DRAG LINK CHANNEL GAS STRUT CHANNEL LOWER GAS STRUT (NOT ON BASIC OR LITE) BUSH M6 x 75mm HEX HT BOLT M6 x 60mm HEX HT BOLT M6 x 85mm HEX HT BOLT M6x 80mm HEX HT BOLT M6 x 85mm HEX HT BOLT M8 x 120mm HEX HT BOLT QUICK PIN M6x 16mm HEX HT BOLT 6mm T TYPE NYLOC NUT 8mm T TYPE NYLOC NUT 1/4” WASHER T3LP 8mm WASHER FORM B 5/8” SAFETY RING 3/16” DIA x 3/8” AVDEL RIVET BASIC POD SUPPORT (503/912...

 Open the catalogue to page 6

Pegasus Quantum Parts Catalogue, QTMPRT_2.doc

 Open the catalogue to page 7

QUANTUM PYLON COMPLETE PYLON LOWER FACE BEARING PYLON UPPER FACE BEARING PYLON UPPER FACE BEARING BUSH PYLON LOWER PIVOT BUSH FRONT STRUT CHANNEL UPPER UPPER KEEP PIN ASSEMBLY MYLAR WASHER PULLEY GUARD UPPER (PULL START ONLY) GAS STRUT CHANNEL UPPER OVERCENTRE ROLLER OVERCENTRE HANDLE STOP WHEEL OVERCENTRE CAGE BUSH WING RIGGING STOP CASE HARD JIG PIN 8 x 90mm PLASTIC PULLEY HA1886 (PULL START ONLY) M8x 100mm HEX HT BOLT M10 x 160mm HEX HT BOLT 8mm FORM B WASHER 5/16” x 1” MILD STEEL WASHER (PULL START ONLY) 10mm FORM B WASHER QUICK PIN 5/8” SAFETY RING 10mm T TYPE NYLOC NUT 8mm P TYPE NYLOC NUT 8mm...

 Open the catalogue to page 8

MAIN SUBFRAME/REAR UNDERCARRIAGE DESCRIPTION MAIN SUB-FRAME (462, 503, 582 ONLY) GUIDE BEARING LEFT WISHBONE RIGHT WISHBONE TRAILING LINK BEARING PULLEY GUARD LOWER (PULL START ONLY) PACKER SUSPENSION GUIDE TUBE SIDE STRUT LOWER CONNECTOR Pegasus Quantum Parts Catalogue, QTMPRT 2.doc Page 10

 Open the catalogue to page 11

SPRING CUP UPPER SPRING CUP LOWER REAR SUSPENSION RUBBER REAR SUSPENSION STOP GUIDE BEARING ROD END SPACER STUB AXLE AXLE SPACER CLAMPING CAP MODIFIED WHEEL BRAKE BACKPLATE (MODIFIED) SIDE STRUT CONNECTING BOLT MAIN SUB-FRAME (912, HKS ONLY) M6 SPRING WASHER M6 PLAIN NUT ELECTRICS MOUNTING PLATE BONDED FEET M6 PLASTIC PULLEY HA1886 (PULL START ONLY) 6.5ID x 22.250D NYLON WASHER 5mm SPACER (05-10-22-05) CABLE TIE MOUNT LARGE ROD END BEARING REAR WHEEL OUTER BEARING REAR WHEEL INNER BEARING PM 1625 DX BEARING 350-8 INNER TUBE 350-8 TYRE 4 PLY M8 x 60mm HEX HT BOLT M8 x 65mm HEX HT BOLT M8 x 90mm...

 Open the catalogue to page 12

Pegasus Quantum Parts Catalogue, QTMPRT_2.doc

 Open the catalogue to page 13

PART NUMBER TQU-19510 TQU-19590 TQU-19592 TQU-19520 ZMA-024 ZMP-030 ZMP-034 ZMP-033 ZMS-161 ZMA-046 ZMP-037 ZMP-027 ZMP-026 ZMS-119 ZSP-031 ZMA-051 ZMA-053 ZMA-052 WW-006 WTU-003 WTY-003 PMM-007 HS-004 BEA-BB-2 FMPC-001 SEE RELEVANT SECTION SEE RELEVANT SECTION FWM5-B FW4-T3 FWM8-B FWM10-B BEA-BB-6 FNM5-NT FNM6-NT FNM8-NP FNM8-NT FNM10-NT PEP6-001 FBM5-30 FBM6-40 ZMF-008 FBM8-55 FBM10-180 ZMS-070 FRONT UNDERCARRIAGE DESCRIPTION FRONT FORKS THROTTLE PEDAL BRAKE PEDAL (IF BRAKES FITTED) TRAILING LINK PUSH ROD TRAILING LINK BEARING PUSHROD BEARING FRONT SUSPENSION PISTON FRONT WHEEL AXLE BEARING...

 Open the catalogue to page 14

Pegasus Quantum Parts Catalogue, QTMPRT_2.doc

 Open the catalogue to page 15

DESCRIPTION STEERING HEAD PLATE UPPER BEARING PAD LOWER BEARING STEERING LINK - SHORT STEERING POSITION STEERING LINK - LONG STEERING POSITION M6 ROD END BEARING FOOTREST RUBBER FRONT FORKS 1/4” WASHER T3LP 6mmSPRING WASHER 8mm FORM B WASHER 6mm T TYPE NYLOC NUT 6mm PLAIN FULL NUT 8mm T TYPE NYLOC NUT M6x 25mm HEX HT BOLT M6 x 40mm HEX HT BOLT M8x 110mm HEX HT BOLT FRONT STRUT PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION TQU-12400    FRONT STRUT UPPER TQB-14240    FRONT STRUT OVERSLEEVE TQU-10250    UPPER KEEP PIN ASSEMBLY Pegasus Quantum Parts Catalogue, QTMPRT 2.doc Page 15

 Open the catalogue to page 16

THROTTLE LEVER ASSEMBLY ASSEMBLE AS THROTTLE LEVER USING ITEMS 23, 27, 30, 38, 39 POSITION SO ONLY CHAMFERED PORTION PROTRUDES FROM SUB-FRAME TUBE IN SITU. GLUE WITH LOCTITE 499 GEL OR EQUIVALENT Pegasus Quantum Parts Catalogue, QTMPRT_2.doc

 Open the catalogue to page 17

VELCRO REAR TO PYLON FAIRING Pegasus Quantum Parts Catalogue, QTMPRT_2.doc

 Open the catalogue to page 18

SEAT DESCRIPTION SLOTTED SEAT MOULDING 912 SEAT FRAME COLLAR (OUTER) COLLAR (INNER) HKS, 582, 462, 503 SEAT FRAME LIGHTWEIGHT SEAT CUSHION (LITE, BASIC & 912) DELUXE SEAT CUSHION (582, 503 & 462) BACKREST BACKREST TUBE BACKREST PIVOT BUSH SPACER BACKREST CUSHION COVER DUAL IGNITION SWITCH BRACKET BACKREST PIVOT BUSH PASSENGER HEAD CUSHION (NOT ON BASIC/LITE) HAND THROTTLE LEVER HAND THROTTLE CASE HAND THROTTLE LEVER PIVOT CHOKE LEVER PLATE CHOKE LEVER ARM SINGLE SEAT CONVERSION CUSHION (OPTIONAL) M6x 50mm HEX HT BOLT M5 x 16mm SOCKET CAP SCREW M6 x 20mm PAN HEAD SET SCREW M5 x 45mm HEX HT BOLT M6...

 Open the catalogue to page 19

BRAKES - OPTIONAL DESCRIPTION BRAKE CABLE FRONT SECTION - SHORT STEERING BRAKE CABLE FRONT SECTION - LONG STEERING BRAKE CABLE OUTER LEFT HAND REAR BRAKE CABLE OUTER RIGHT HAND REAR BRAKE CABLE INNER REAR BRAKE RETURN SPRING 300mm CABLE TIE SEAT BELTS DESCRIPTION FRONT SEAT BELT REAR SEAT BELT SHOULDER YOKE SHOULDER YOKE - GERMAN SPECIFICATION ADJUSTMENT BELT FRONT SHOULDER BELT - LOWER TOP HAT BEARING BASETUBE EARTH CABLE 1/4” T3LP WASHER M6 x 20mm HEX HT BOLT M6 x 80mm HEX HT BOLT - CUT TO 78mm M6 T TYPE NYLOC NUT T4 1/4” WASHER Pegasus Quantum Parts Catalogue, QTMPRT 2.doc Page 20

 Open the catalogue to page 21

Pegasus Quantum Parts Catalogue, QTMPRT_2.doc

 Open the catalogue to page 22

Pegasus Quantum Parts Catalogue, QTMPRT_2.doc

 Open the catalogue to page 23

FAIRINGS DESCRIPTION FRONT STRUT LOWER (SUPERSPORT ONLY) FRONT STRUT LOWER (SPORT ONLY) BINNACLE (SPORT ONLY) BINNACLE INSTRUMENT PANEL (SPORT ONLY) MAPBOX (OPTIONAL) POD (SUPERSPORT ONLY) POD INSTRUMENT PANEL (SUPERSPORT ONLY) WINDSCREEN (SUPERSPORT ONLY) PYLON FAIRING (OPTIONAL) PYLON FAIRING ELECTRIC START (OPTIONAL) REAR WHEEL SPAT (LEFT) REAR WHEEL SPAT (RIGHT) FRONT WHEEL SPAT FRONT FORK SEALING MEMBRANE 582, 503, 462, HKS APRON 912 APRON LITE APRON FRONT SUPPORT BRACKET 2.5” END PLUG BLACK (SPORT ONLY) M6 x 85mm HEX HT BOLT M6 x 80mm HEX HT BOLT AN4-17A AIRCRAFT HEX BOLT M5 x 10mm PLASTIC...

 Open the catalogue to page 24

All P & M Aviation catalogues and technical brochures

  1. Quasar

    42 Pages

    En
  2. Q2 WING

    21 Pages

    En
  3. Q Wing

    28 Pages

    En
  4. SCANDAL

    16 Pages

    En
  5. RUMOUR 3 14

    12 Pages

    En
  6. RUMOUR 1 14.5

    25 Pages

    En
  7. RUMOUR 3 13

    11 Pages

    En
  8. SCANDAL XK-R & XK

    21 Pages

    En
  9. Classic

    33 Pages

    En
  10. AX2000

    65 Pages

    En
  11. AX3

    72 Pages

    En
  12. The Quik Lite

    1 Pages

    En
  13. The Quik GT Lite

    1 Pages

    En