• Products
  • Catalogues
  • News & Trends
  • Exhibitions

AX2000 - 65 Pages

  1. P. 1

  2. P. 2

  3. P. 3

  4. P. 4

  5. P. 5

  6. P. 6

  7. P. 7

  8. P. 8

  9. P. 9

  10. P. 10

  11. P. 20

  12. P. 30

  13. P. 40

  14. P. 50

  15. P. 60

Catalogue excerpts

Pegasus Aviation, Elm Tree Park, Manton, Marlborough, Wiltshire SN8 1 PS, UK Telephone: *44 (0)1672 861578 Fax: *44 (0) 1672 861550 sales@pegasusaviation.co.uk    www. pegasusaviation. co. uk Cyclone AX2QG0 Parte Catalogue, AX2PRT_1 .doc

 Open the catalogue to page 1

TRAILING EDGE ROOT BRACKETS    5,6 FRONT COCKPIT BRACKETS    7,8 LEADING EDGE ROOT BRACKETS    7,8 REAR COCKPIT BRACKETS    7,8 NOSE TUBE BRACKETS    9,10 MAIN AXIS ASSEMBLY    11,12 REAR COCKPIT TUBES    15,16 DUAL FUEL TANKS    21,22 ELEVATOR CONTROL TUBE    27,28 HORIZONTAL STABILISER & ELEVATOR    37,38,39 LEADING EDGE ASSEMBLY    40,41 TRAILING EDGE ASSEMBLY    40,41 COMPRESSION STRUTS ASSEMBLY    42,43 WING STRUTS & AILERON    42,43 Cyclone AX2000 Parts Catalogue. AX2PRT 1.doc

 Open the catalogue to page 2

THROTTLE & CHOKE ASSEMBLY    51,52 POWER & IGNITION WIRING    57,58 Page 2 Cyclone AX2000 Parts Catafoque, AX2PRT 1.doc

 Open the catalogue to page 3

Cydone AX2000 Parts Catalogue, AX2PRT_1 .doc

 Open the catalogue to page 4

DESCRIPTION SUB-FIN TRAILING EDGE TUBE SUB-FIN LEADING EDGE TUBE SUB-FIN COVER KEEL - 2 5/8” TUBE - ROTAX ENGINES KEEL - 2 5/8” TUBE - HKS ENGINE SADDLE WASHER (2,6,6) SUB-FIN BRACKET HORIZONTAL STABILISER STRUT BRACKET M6 *60 BOLT - HOLE IN HEAD CRUSH TUBE SMALL (2 5/8” KEEL) AILERON RETURN PULLEY BRACKET M6 * 55 HEX HT BOLT (CUT TO 45mm - ROTAX ENGINES) M6 * 55 HEX HT BOLT (CUT TO 50mm - HKS ENGINES) M6 * 85 HEX HT BOLT (CUT TO 75mm) M6 * 90 HEX HT BOLT (CUT TO 80mm & DRILLED FOR LOCKING RING) M8 *35 HEX HT BOLT M6 NYLOC NUTT TYPE M8 NYLOC NUTT TYPE 5/8" SAFETY RING 1/4 T3LP WASHER 8mm WASHER...

 Open the catalogue to page 5

TRIM WHEEL TRAILING EDGE ROOT BRACKETS Cyclone AX2000 Parts Catalogue, AX2PRT_1 .doc

 Open the catalogue to page 6

ELEVATOR BRACKETS Cyclone AX2000 Parts Catalogue, AX2PRT 1.doc Page 6

 Open the catalogue to page 7

VIEW FROM ABOVE KEEL LEADING EDGE ROOT BRACKETS REAR COCKPIT BRACKETS Cyclone AX2000 Parts Catalogue, AX2PRT 1.doc

 Open the catalogue to page 8

FRONT COCKPIT BRACKETS PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION 100971    COCKPIT TUBE BRACKET 101641    SADDLE WASHER (LEFT FRONT COCKPIT) 100642    SADDLE WASHER (RIGHT FRONT COCKPIT) PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION 100415    WING ROOT BRACKET REAR COCKPIT BRACKETS PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION 100971    COCKPIT TUBE BRACKET 101639    SADDLE WASHER (LEFT REAR COCKPIT) 101640    SADDLE WASHER (RIGHT REAR COCKPIT) Cyclone AX2000 Parts Catalogue, AX2PRT 1.doc Page 8

 Open the catalogue to page 9

Cyclone AX2000 Parts Catalogue, AX2PRTJ .doc

 Open the catalogue to page 10

PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION 101238    TRIANGULAR PLATE 101240    ELEVATOR RELAY ARM TUBE FBM6-55    M6*55 HEX HT BOLT - DRILL TO SUIT (ROTAX ENGINES) FBM6-55    M6*55 HEX BOLT - CUT TO 50mm & DRILL TO SUIT (HKS) FWP-005    PLASTIC WASHER (6mm * 1 mm THICK) PMS-6-001    PLASTIC SADDLE WASHER (6mm) NOSE TUBE BRACKETS PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION 100407    SADDLE WASHER (2,6,6) - SHORT ZCH-019    EXHAUST SUPPORT CHANNEL (ROTAX ENGINES) FBM6-90    M6 * 90mm HEX HT BOLT (ROTAX ENGINES) Cyclone AX2000 Parts Catalogue. AX2PRT 1.doc Page 10

 Open the catalogue to page 11

Cyclone AX2000 Parts Catalogue, AX2PRT_1.doc

 Open the catalogue to page 12

PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION 100995    LOWER HARNESS 101631N    MAIN AXIS (NEW TYPE) 100523    AILERON ROLLER (BLACK NYLON) 101633    MAIN AXIS BRACE WIRE FWP-005    PLASTIC WASHER (6mm x 1 mm THICK) Cvclone AX20Q0 Parts Catalogue, AX2PRT 1.doc Page 12

 Open the catalogue to page 13

UNDERCARRIAGE LEGS Cyclone AX2000 Parts Catalogue, AX2PRT_1 .doc

 Open the catalogue to page 14

PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION 100385    8mm WASHER (THICK) 100461    ENGINE SUPPORT (582 ENGINE) 200461L    ENGINE SUPPORT LH (503 ENGINE) 200461R    ENGINE SUPPORT RH (503 ENGINE) 200462L    ENGINE SUPPORT LH (HKS ENGINE) 200462R    ENGINE SUPPORT RH (HKS ENGINE) 100911N    CRUSH TUBE LONG - 2 5/8 KEEL UNDERCARRIAGE LEGS ITEM    PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION 3    200980    MAIN AXIS BRACKET FRONT * NOT SUITABLE WITH OLD TYPE MAIN AXIS - USE 101559 WITH OLD TYPE MAIN AXIS. Cyclone AX2000 Parts Catalogue, AX2PRT 1.doc

 Open the catalogue to page 15

Cyclone AX2Q00 Parts Catalogue, AX2PRT_1 .doc

 Open the catalogue to page 16

DESCRIPTION FLOOR PANEL RUDDER PEDAL COCKPIT FLOOR TUBE 3 HOLE PLATE M6 *55 HEX HT BOLT M6 *60 HEX HT BOLT M8 * 100 HEX HT BOLT M6 NYLOC NUTT TYPE M8 NYLOC NUT P TYPE M6 * 16 HEX HT SET SCREW 1/4 T3LP WASHER 5/16*1 1/4 WASHER PEDAL BEARING BLOCK PLASTIC SADDLE WASHER (6mm) COCKPIT SIDE TUBE PLATE BRAKE PEDAL (IF BRAKES FITTED) M5 *40 HEX HT BOLT (IF BRAKES FITTED) M5 NYLOC NUT T TYPE (IF BRAKES FITTED) 2BA M/S T2 WASHER (IF BRAKES FITTED) 18mm CASTLE CLEAT (IF BRAKES FITTED) * USE PART ZPL-133 IF UNDERCARRIAGE IS ROTATED FORWARD AS PER MODIFICATION AX143, SB2013, (INC. ALL PRODUCTION AIRCRAFT...

 Open the catalogue to page 17

FUSELAGE ASSEMBLY DESCRIPTION REAR SUPPORT TUBE COCKPIT SIDE TUBE NOSE TUBE THROTTLE STOP WEBBING M6 * 75 HEX HT BOLT - CUT TO 65mm (582/503 ENGINE) M6 * 80 HEX HT BOLT (HKS ENGINE) M8 * 125 HEX HT BOLT SUPPORT PLATE - 2 5/8 KEEL M6 * 55 HEX HT BOLT - CUT TO 45mm M6 * 55 HEX HT BOLT - CUT TO 50mm M6 * 60 HEX HT BOLT - CUT TO 50mm M6 * 60 HEX HT BOLT - CUT TO 55mm M8 *55 HEX HT BOLT M6 NYLOC NUT P TYPE M6 NYLOC NUTT TYPE 1/4 T3LP M/S WASHER 1/4 T4LP WASHER 8mm FORM B WASHER PLASTIC SADDLE WASHER (6mm) FRONTFORKS STUD NOSE TUBE INSERT ENGINE TORQUE TUBE PLATE 5mm SPACER ST/ALY Cyclone AX2000 Parts...

 Open the catalogue to page 19

DESCRIPTION HEAD REST TUBE (NEW TYPE) SEAT BACK TUBE (LEFT) SEAT BACK COVER (NEW TYPE) FUEL TANK STRAP (LONG) FUEL TANK STRAP (SHORT) SEAT BACK TUBE (RIGHT) LAP HARNESS PLYWOOD SEAT BASE SEAT BASE COVER SEAT BASE FOAM UNDERSEAT TUBE SEAT BASE TUBE M6 x 60 HEX HT BOLT Z/Y M6x 115 HEX HT BOLT Z/Y AX3 THROTTLE BRACKET LEFT AX3 THROTTLE BRACKET RIGHT STAINLESS BRACKET HEADREST CABLE 2 5/8 KEEL BRACKET STAINLESS STEEL ELEVATOR STOP CABLE RUDDER PULLEY GUARD M6150 HEX HT BOLT M6155 HEX HT BOLT M6x 45 EYEBOLT M6 NYLOC NUT ‘P’ TYPE M6 NYLOC NUT T TYPE 1/4 T.3 L.P M/S WASHER PLASTIC WASHER (6mm x DIA 16) PLASTIC...

 Open the catalogue to page 21

Cyclone AX2000 Parts Catalogue, AX2PRT_1 .doc

 Open the catalogue to page 22

DESCRIPTION FUEL TANK FORD FUEL STRAINER FUEL HOSE DRAIN PLUG ORING M6 * 10mm SCKT CAP SCREW M5*20mm HT PN HD SET M5 NYLOC NUTT TYPE 6mm SPRING WASHER 1/2” O CLIP 11-13mm HOSE CLIPS AN8 10mm OIL LINE 1/4” BORE * 1/16 CLR PVC TUBE PICKUP PIPE HOSE ADAPTOR 1/2” NYLOC P CLIP DUAL FUEL TANKS DESCRIPTION FUEL TANK PLASTIC T PIECE ORING M6 * 10mm SCKT CAP SCREW 6mm SPRING WASHER 11-13mm HOSE CLIPS CABLE TIE (WHITE, MEDIUM) AN8 10mm OIL LINE 3/8” *1 1/16” PVC CLR TUBE VENT PIPE ASSEMBLY (ROTAX A/C) VENT PIPE ASSEMBLY (HKS A/C) Cyclone AX2000 Parts Catalogue, AX2PRT 1 .doc

 Open the catalogue to page 23

All P & M Aviation catalogues and technical brochures

  1. Quantum

    73 Pages

    En
  2. Quasar

    42 Pages

    En
  3. Q2 WING

    21 Pages

    En
  4. Q Wing

    28 Pages

    En
  5. SCANDAL

    16 Pages

    En
  6. RUMOUR 3 14

    12 Pages

    En
  7. RUMOUR 1 14.5

    25 Pages

    En
  8. RUMOUR 3 13

    11 Pages

    En
  9. SCANDAL XK-R & XK

    21 Pages

    En
  10. Classic

    33 Pages

    En
  11. AX3

    72 Pages

    En
  12. The Quik Lite

    1 Pages

    En
  13. The Quik GT Lite

    1 Pages

    En